x

Districts Served

District

Superintendent - Address/County

Calendar

Northwest Ohio ESC

Kerri Weir, Superintendent

205 Nolan Parkway
Archbold, OH 43502-0250

Fulton


Combined District Calendars and
Restart Plans

NwOESC Preschool Supplemental Guidance

Archbold Area Local

419.446.2728

Jayson Selgo, Superintendent

600 Lafayette Street
Archbold, OH 43502
 
Fulton
Ayersville Local

419.395.1111

Beth Hench, Superintendent

28046 Watson Road
Defiance, OH 43512
 
Defiance
Bryan City

419.636.6931

Mark Rairigh, Superintendent

1350 Fountain Grove Drive
Bryan, OH 43506
 
Williams

Calendar 21-22

Central Local

419.658.2808

Steve Arnold, Superintendent

06289 US 127
Sherwood, OH 43556
 
Defiance

Calendar 21-22

Defiance City

419.782.0070

Robert Morton, Superintendent

801 S Clinton Street
Defiance, OH 43512
 
Defiance
Edgerton Local

419.298.2112

Kermit Riehle, Superintendent

111 E River Street
Edgerton, OH 43517
 
Williams
Edon Northwest Local

419.272.3213

Anthony Stevens, Superintendent
 
802 West Indiana Street
Edon, OH 43518
 
Williams

Calendar 21-22

Evergreen Local

419.644.3521

Eric Smola, Superintendent

14544 County Road 6
Metamora, OH 43540
 
Fulton

Calendar 21-22

Fayette Local

419.237.2573

Angela Belcher, Superintendent

400 E Gamble
Fayette, OH 43521
 
Fulton

Calendar 21-22

Hicksville Exempted

419.542.7665

Keith Countryman, Superintendent

958 E High Street
Hicksville, OH 43526
 
Defiance

Calendar 21-22

Holgate Local

419.264.5141

Kelly Meyers, Superintendent

801 E. Joe E Brown Avenue
Holgate, OH 43527
 
Henry
Liberty Center Local

419.533.5011

Richie Peters, Superintendent

100 Tiger Trail
Liberty Center, OH 43532
 
Henry

Calendar 21-22 

Millcreek-West Unity Local

419.924.2365

James Wyse, Superintendent

1401 W Jackson Street
West Unity, OH 43570
 
Williams
Montpelier Exempted

419.485.6704

Jamison Grime, Superintendent

1015 East Brown Road
PO Box 193
Montpelier, OH 43543
 
Williams

Calendar 21-22

Napoleon Area City

419.599.7015

Erik Belcher, Superintendent

701 Briarheath Drive #108
Napoleon, OH 43545
 
Henry

Calendar 21-22

Northeastern Local

419.497.3461

Nicole Wells, Superintendent

05921 Domersville Road
Defiance, OH 43512
 
Defiance

Calendar 21-22

North Central Local

419.737.2392

William Hanak, Superintendent

400 Baubice
Pioneer, OH 43554
 
Williams
Patrick Henry Local

419.274.3015

Joshua Biederstedt, Superintendent

6-900 State Route 18
Hamler, OH 43524
 
Henry
Pettisville Local

419.446.2705

Josh Clark, Superintendent

232 Summit St,
PO Box 53001
Pettisville, OH 43553
 
Fulton
Pike-Delta-York Local

419.822.4478

Ted Haselman, Superintendent

504 Fernwood Street
Delta, OH 43515
 
Fulton

Calendar 21-22

Stryker Local

419.682.2841

Nate Johnson, Superintendent

400 South Defiance Street
Stryker, OH 43557
 
Williams

Calendar 21-22 

Swanton Local

419.826.7085

Christopher Lake, Superintendent

108 North Main Street
Swanton, OH 43558
 
Fulton
Wauseon Exempted

419.335.6616

Troy Armstrong, Superintendent

930 E. Oak Street
Wauseon, OH 43567
 
Fulton

Calendar 21-22

Four County Career Ctr

800.589.3334

Tim Meister, Superintendent

22-900 State Route 34
Archbold, OH 43502
 
Henry

Calendar 21-22 

Independence Education Center

567.444.4825

Jestine Curry, Supervisor

06950 Independence Road
Defiance, OH 43512
 
Defiance

Calendar 21-22 

Northwest Ohio Opportunity School 

567.444.4820

Stacey Parrish, Consultant

Lori Ploegmakers, Teacher

06950 Independence Rd
Defiance, OH 43512
 
Defiance
© 2021. Northwest Ohio Educational Service Center. All Rights Reserved.
View text-based website